Menu

Menu

Home Page

Our school is a happy, exciting and caring community in which each child thrives.

Who's Who

Who’s Who

Meet the staff:

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr McGann

Headteacher /

Designated Child

Protection Leader

Mrs Atherton

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Taylor

Assistant Headteacher

KS2 Leader

 

NURSERY

 

Miss Carroll

Teacher

Mrs Agar

TA

 

 

 

RECEPTION

 

Miss Miller

Teacher Reception Gosling (RG)

Miss Smithson

Teacher Reception Cygnet (RC)

Early Years and KS1 Leader

 

YEAR 1

                                            

Miss Wheeler

Teacher Year 1 - Kingfisher (KF)

     Miss Newson

     Teacher Year 1 - Hummingbird (HB)

 

 

YEAR 2

                                                          

Miss Brookes

Teacher Year 2 - Finch (2F)

Miss Thompson

Teacher Year 2 - Robin (2R)

 

 

YEAR 3

                                  

Miss Kay

Teacher Year 3 - Magpie (3M)

Miss Tutill

Teacher Year 3 - Woodpecker (3W)

 

 

YEAR 4

                              

Mrs Elsworth

Teacher Year 4 - Owl (4Owl)

 

Mr Hine

Teacher Year 4 - Osprey (4Os)

 

 

 

YEAR 5

                                       

Miss Taylor

Teacher Year 5 - Falcon (5F)

Assisant Head Teacher

KS2 Leader

Mrs Humphreys

Teacher Year 5 - Kite (5K)

 

 

YEAR 6

Miss Illingworth

Teacher Year 6 - Eagle (6E)

Miss Burns

Teacher Year 6 - Hawk (6H)                          

   

 

PPA TEACHER

                                                

Mrs Gargiulo                                Mrs McDonald                           Mrs Balmer

PPA Cover for Miss Taylor          PPA Cover for Reception           PPA Cover

 

 
 
 

 

CHILDREN'S CHAMPIONS

                           
Miss Hardy Mrs Scrowston  

 

SEN AND SAFEGUARDING TEAM

SENCO

Mrs K McDonald

Child Protection Leaders

Mr James McGann - Designated Child Protection Leader

Mrs K McDonald & Mrs A Atherton - Deputy Child Protection Leaders

SEN Administration

Mrs P Painter

Midday Supervisors

 

Senior Midday Supervisor - Mrs Hodgson

Mrs Bell, Mrs Bardwell, Mrs Brittain, Mrs Dagger, Mrs Dale, Mrs Matthewman, Mrs Pavis, Mrs Rich, and Mrs Wright.

 

Administration Staff

Mrs S Smith - School Office Administrator

Mrs C Drury - School Office Administrator

Mrs J Empson - Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Helme - Administrative Assistant

Site Manager

Mr L Dennison

Cleaning Team

Mrs S Merrick - Supervisor

Mrs J Brigham

Mrs S Graham

Mr M Phillipson

Mrs H Powell

Mrs M Hodgson - (Nursery)

Catering Team

Mrs K Smith - Catering Manager

Miss T Bickerdike - Assistant Cook

Mrs A Gray- Kitchen Assistant

Miss V Johnstone - Kitchen Assistant

 

Top